Fandom

Alternate History

Union of Counties of Modena (1861: Historical Failing)

40,504pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Union of Counties of Modena
Unione delle Contee di Modena (Italian)
Unicameral parliament
Type
Type Unicameral
Leadership
President of the Union Carlo Bruzzi, SPM
since 2011
Minority Leader Fabio Braglia, MPP
since 2011
History
Structure
Members 133
Political groups      SPM (75)
     Independents (51)
     MPP (6)
     GPM (1)
Election
Voting system IRV
Last election 25 May 2014
Next election 2019
Meeting place
Palazzo dell'Unione
Strada Scaglia Est, 19
Modena
Modena

The Union of Counties of Modena is the political unicameral body of Modena.

Members

Modena

  1. Francesca Silvestri (Bastiglia, SPM)
  2. Alberto Borghi (Bomporto, SPM)
  3. Paolo Guerzoni (Campogalliano, SPM)
  4. Antonella Baldini (Camposanto, SPM)
  5. Alberto Bellelli, (Carpi, SPM)
  6. Stefano Reggianini (Castelfranco, SPM)
  7. Carlo Bruzzi (Castelnuovo Rangone, SPM)
  8. Fabio Franceschini (Castelvetro di Modena, SPM)
  9. Lisa Luppi (Cavezzo, SPM)
  10. Luca Prandini (Concordia sulla Secchia, SPM)
  11. Stefano Muzzarelli (Fanano, Independent)
  12. Fernando Ferioli (Finale Modenese, SPM)
  13. Francesco Tosi (Fiorano Modenese, SPM)
  14. Mirto Campi (Fiumalbo, Independent)
  15. Maria Costi (Formigine, SPM)
  16. Elio Pierazzi (Frassinoro, Independent)
  17. Monica Amici (Guiglia, Independent)
  18. Fabio Canovi (Lama Mocogno, Independent)
  19. Massimiliano Morini (Maranello, SPM)
  20. Emilia Muratori (Marano sul Panaro, SPM)
  21. Filippo Molinari (Medolla, SPM)
  22. Maino Benatti (Mirandola, SPM)
  23. Gian Carlo Muzzarelli (Modena, SPM)
  24. Leandro Bonucchi (Montecreto, Independent)
  25. Antonella Gualmini (Montefiorino, MPP)
  26. Luciano Mazza (Montese, Independent)
  27. Federica Nannetti (Nonantola, SPM)
  28. Luisa Turci (Novi, Independent)
  29. Fabio Braglia (Palagano, MPP)
  30. Romano Canovi (Pavullo nel Frignano, SPM)
  31. Corrado Ferroni (Pievepelago, Independent)
  32. Gian Domenico Tomei (Polinago, SPM)
  33. Valter Canali (Prignano sulla Secchia, Independent)
  34. Maurizia Rebecchi (Ravarino, SPM)
  35. Daniela Contri (Riolunato, Independent)
  36. Gianfranco Gozzoli (San Cesario s. Panaro, SPM)
  37. Alberto Silvestri (San Felice s. Panaro, SPM)
  38. Rudi Accorsi (San Possidonio, SPM)
  39. Sauro Borghi (San Prospero, SPM)
  40. Claudio Pistoni (Sassuolo, SPM)
  41. Germano Caroli (Savignano s. Panaro, Independent)
  42. Roberto Rubbiani (Serramazzoni, Independent)
  43. Marco Bonucchi (Sestola, SPM)
  44. Roberto Solomita (Soliera, SPM)
  45. Umberto Costantini (Spilamberto, SPM)
  46. Mauro Smeraldi (Vignola, Independent)
  47. Pietro Balugani (Zocca, Independent)

Reggio Emilia

  1. Nico Gilberti (Albinea, Independent)
  2. Paola Casali (Bagnolo in Piano, SPM)
  3. Fabrizio Corti (Baiso, Independent)
  4. Andrea Carletti (Bibbiano, SPM)
  5. Massimo Gazza (Boretto, Independent)
  6. Marcello Coffrini (Brescello, Independent)
  7. Daniela Pedrini (Busana, Independent)
  8. Tania Tellini (Cadelbosco di Sopra, SPM)
  9. Alessandro Santachiara (Campagnola Emilia, SPM)
  10. Paolo Cervi (Campegine, Independent)
  11. Luca Bolondi (Canossa, Independent)
  12. Tiziano Borghi (Carpineti, Independent)
  13. Alberto Vaccari (Casalgrande, SPM)
  14. Gian Franco Rinaldi (Casina, SPM)
  15. Gian Luca Rivi (Castellarano, SPM)
  16. Maurizio Bottazzi (Castelnovo di Sotto, SPM)
  17. Enrico Bini (Castelnovo ne' Monti, SPM)
  18. Paolo Burani (Cavriago, SPM)
  19. Paolo Bargiacchi (Collagna, Independent)
  20. Ilenia Malavasi (Correggio, SPM)
  21. Maurizio Terzi (Fabbrico, Independent)
  22. Gianni Maiola (Gattatico, SPM)
  23. Renzo Bergamini (Gualtieri, Independent)
  24. Camilla Verona (Guastalla, SPM)
  25. Giorgio Pregheffi (Ligonchio, SPM)
  26. Andrea Costa (Luzzara, SPM)
  27. Paolo Colli (Montecchio Emilia, SPM)
  28. Elena Carletti (Novellara, SPM)
  29. Giammaria Manghi (Poviglio, SPM)
  30. Andrea Tagliavini (Quattro Castella, SPM)
  31. Martino Dolci (Ramiseto, Independent)
  32. Luca Vecchi (Reggio nell'Emilia, SPM)
  33. Roberto Angeli (Reggiolo, SPM)
  34. Lucio Malavasi (Rio Saliceto, SPM)
  35. Fabrizio Allegretti (Rolo, SPM)
  36. Emanuele Cavallaro (Rubiera, SPM)
  37. Oreste Zurlini (San Martino in Rio, SPM)
  38. Mirca Carletti (San Polo d'Enza, SPM)
  39. Marcello Moretti (Sant'Ilario d'Enza, SPM)
  40. Alessio Mammi (Scandiano, SPM)
  41. Vincenzo Volpi (Toano, Independent)
  42. Fabio Ruffini (Vetto, Independent)
  43. Mauro Bigi (Vezzano sul Crostolo, Independent)
  44. Giorgio Bedeschi (Viano, MPP)
  45. Luigi Fiocchi (Villa Minozzo, Independent)

Massa and Carrara

  1. Silvia Magnani (Aulla, Independent)
  2. Carletto Marconi (Bagnone, Independent)
  3. Angelo Zubbani (Carrara, SPM)
  4. Riccardo Ballerini (Casola in Lunigiana, Independent)
  5. Cesare Leri (Comano, Independent)
  6. Annalisa Folloni (Filattiera, GPM)
  7. Paolo Grossi (Fivizzano, SPM)
  8. Camilla Bianchi (Fosdinovo, SPM)
  9. Enzo Manenti (Licciana Nardi, SPM)
  10. Alessandro Volpi (Massa, SPM)
  11. Narciso Buffoni (Montignoso, SPM)
  12. Claudio Novoa (Mulazzo, Independent)
  13. Riccardo Varese (Podenzana, Independent)
  14. Lucia Baracchini (Pontremoli, MPP)
  15. Matteo Mastrini (Tresana, Independent)
  16. Pietro Cerruti (Villafranca in Lunigiana, Independent)
  17. Egidio Enrico Pedrini (Zeri, Independent)

Ferrara

  1. Antonio Fiorentini (Argenta, SPM)
  2. Eric Zaghini (Berra, SPM)
  3. Fabio Bergamini (Bondeno, MPP)
  4. Piero Lodi (Cento, SPM)
  5. Rita Cinti Luciani (Codigoro, Independent)
  6. Marco Fabbri (Comacchio, Independent)
  7. Nicola Rossi (Copparo, SPM)
  8. Tiziano Tagliani (Ferrara, SPM)
  9. Sabina Mucchi (Fiscaglia, Independent)
  10. Marco Ferrari (Formignana, SPM)
  11. Diego Viviani (Goro, Independent)
  12. Maria Teresa Romanini (Lagosanto, SPM)
  13. Elisa Trombin (Lucia d'Este [OTL Jolanda di Savoia], Indepentent)
  14. Manuela Cecilia Rescazzi (Masi Torello, Independent)
  15. Gianni Michele Padovani (Mesola, Independent)
  16. Angela Poltronieri (Mirabello, SPM)
  17. Andrea Marchi (Ostellato, SPM)
  18. Daniele Garuti (Poggio Renatico, Independent)
  19. Nicola Minarelli (Portmaggiore, SPM)
  20. Antonio Giannini (Ro, SPM)
  21. Fabrizio Toselli (Sant'Agostino, MPP)
  22. Dario Barbieri (Tresigallo, Independent)
  23. Barbara Paron (Vigarano Mainarda, Independent)
  24. Claudio Fioresi (Voghiera, Independent)

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki