Fandom

Alternate History

North American Soccer Football League season 1947-48 (UKatWC)

40,551pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Statistics of North American Soccer Football League in season 1947.

League standings

GP WDLGFGAPts
Flag of the United States Pittsburgh Indians10514181614
Flag of Canada Toronto Greenbacks10622261811
Flag of the United States St.Louis Raiders10433201911
Flag of the United States Chicago Maroons1034316129
Flag of the United States Detroit Pioneers1025313217
Flag of the United States Chicago Vikings1027110175

2pts for win 1pt for draw

FINAL: Pittsburgh defeated Toronto 3-2, 3-2.

See also

North American Soccer Football League season 1946-47

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki