Fandom

Alternate History

List of U.S. Representatives (Cinco De Mayo)

40,552pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The following is a list of members of the United States House of Representatives as of 113th Congress (January 3, 2013 - January 3, 2015). The list is compiled by state delegation, and does not include current Senators. Each Representative is elected by a constituency numbering approximately 275,000.

Members of the 113th Congress

California (159)

Colorado (21)

Dakota ( )

Delaware (4)

  • John Carney (S) - District of Wilmington

Idaho (7)

  • Bill Sali (D) - District of Nampa-Caldwell
  • Walt Minnick (S) - District of Boise
  • Mike Simpson (D) - District of Idaho Falls-Burley
  • Bob Nonini (D) - District of Couer d'Alene-Sandpoint
  • Joe Stegner (D) - District of Lewiston-Moscow-Rexburg
  • Charles Coiner (D) - District of Pocatello-Twin Falls
  • Steven Thayn (D) - District of Meridian-Emmett

Indiana (27)

  • District of Central Indianapolis (S)
  • District of Indianapolis South (D)
  • District of Indianapolis Northwest (S)
  • District of Indianapolis Northeast-Lawrence (S)
  • District of Goshen-Auburn (D)
  • District of Fort Wayne West (S)
  • District of Fort Waye East-Huntington (D)
  • District of Muncie-Marion (S)
  • District of Anderson-New Castle (S)
  • District of Carmel-Noblesville (D)
  • District of Kokomo-Cicero (D)
  • District of Warsaw-Rochester (D)
  • District of Elkhart-Mishawaka (S)
  • District of South Bend-La Porte (S)
  • District of Portage-Valparaiso (S)
  • District of Hammond-East Chicago (S)
  • District of Gary-Crown Point (S)
  • District of Lafayette-West Lafayette (S)
  • District of Plainfield-Lebanon-Crawfordsville (D)
  • District of Terre Haute-Greencastle (D)
  • District of Bloomington-Martinsville (S)
  • District of Vincennes-Bedford (D)
  • District of Evansville (S)
  • District of Columbus-Greenwood (D)
  • District of Richmond-Greensburg (D)
  • District of Jasper-Tell City (D)
  • District of Jeffersonvlle-New Albany (D)

Iowa (12)

  • District of Sioux City-Onawa (D)
  • District of Council Bluffs (S)
  • District of Ames-Fort Dodge (S)
  • District of Marshalltown-Mason City (S)
  • District of Des Moines (S)
  • District of Urbandale-Ankeny (D)
  • District of Ottumwa-Oskaloosa (D)
  • District of Waterloo-Cedar Falls (S)
  • District of Cedar Rapids-Iowa City (S)
  • District of Burlington-Muscatine (S)
  • District of Dubuque-Marion (S)
  • District of Davenport-Bettendorf (S)

Maine (5)

  1. Portland-Brunswick (S)
  2. Biddeford-Kennebunk (S)
  3. Augusta-Auburn (S)
  4. Rockland-Waterville (S)
  5. Bangor-Orono (S)*

Michigan (36)

  1. John Conyers (S) - District of Detroit Downtown-Hamtramck
  2. John Dingell (S) District of Detroit West-Dearborn
  3. Detroit North (S)
  4. Detroit East-The Pointes (S)
  5. Warren-Oak Park (S)
  6. Livonia-Westland (S)
  7. Dearborn Heights-Taylor (S)
  8. Canton-Trenton (D)
  9. Novi-Farmington (S)
  10. Monroe-Lambertville (S)*
  11. Hillsdale-Coldwater (S)*
  12. Kalamazoo-Portage-St. Joseph (S)
  13. Holland-Vicksburg (S)*
  14. Grand Rapids (S)
  15. Wyoming-Walker (D)
  16. Grand Haven-Jenison (D)
  17. Muskegon-Manistee (S)
  18. Marquette-Escanaba (S)
  19. Petoskey-Cheyboygan (D)*
  20. Dave Camp (D) - District of Midland-Bay City
  21. Michael Moore (S) - District of Flint
  22. Saginaw-Bridgeport (S)
  23. Traverse City-Cadillac (D)
  24. Port Huron-Lapeer (D)
  25. Owosso-Fenton (S)
  26. New Baltimore-Washington (D)
  27. Sterling Heights-Mt. Clemens (S)*
  28. Pontiac-Auburn Hills (D)
  29. Troy-Royal Oak (D)*
  30. West Bloomfield-Waterford (D)
  31. Howell-Williamston (D)
  32. Lansing-East Lansing (S)
  33. Big Rapids-Greenville (D)
  34. Battle Creek-Marshall (D)
  35. Jackson-Stockbridge (D)
  36. Ann Arbor-Ypsilanti (S)

Minnesota (23)

  1. Minneapolis North (S)
  2. Minneapolis South-St. Louis Park (S)
  3. St. Paul West (S)
  4. St. Paul East-Maplewood (S)*
  5. New Brighton-Blaine (S)*
  6. Brooklyn-Maple Grove (S)*
  7. Minnetonka-Plymouth (S)
  8. Cottage Grove-Eagan (D)*
  9. Bloomington-Eden Prairie (S)*
  10. Burnsville-Apple Valley (D)*
  11. Rochester-Owatonna (D)*
  12. Red Wing-Winona-Austin (S)
  13. Mankato-Faribault (D)*
  14. Fairmont-Worthington (D)*

Montana (5)

  1. John Engler (S) - District of Missoula-Florence
  2. District of Bozeman-Butte (S)
  3. District of Great Falls-Helena (S)
  4. District of Billings-Red Crow (S)
  5. District of Kalispell-Havre (D)

Nebraska (7)

  1. District of Omaha Downtown (S)
  2. District of Omaha West-Papilion (D)
  3. District of Bellevue-Fremont (D)
  4. District of Lancaster (S)
  5. District of Grand Island-Hastings (D)
  6. District of Columbus-Kearney (D)
  7. District of North Platte-Norfolk (D)

New Hampshire (5)

  • Carol Shea Porter (S) - District of Rochester-Berlin
  • Ann McLane Kuster (S) - District of Keene-Lebanon
  • Frank Guinta (D) - District of Manchester-Concord
  • Gary Lambert (D) - District of Nashua-Merrimack
  • Martha Fuller-Clark (S) - District of Portsmouth-Dover

New York (88)

  1. Plattsburgh-Herkimer (S)*
  2. Saratoga Springs-Hudson Falls (D)*
  3. Schenectady-Mechanicville (S)*
  4. Rotterdam-Amsterdam (D)
  5. Troy-Cohoes (S)
  6. Albany-Renselaer (S)
  7. Buffalo South (S)
  8. Buffalo North-Amherst (S)
  9. Cheektowaga-Lackawanna (S)*
  10. Niagara-Tonawandas (D)*
  11. Batavia-Brockport (D)
  12. Rochester (S)
  13. Irondequoit-Brighton (S)*
  14. Hilton-East Rochester (S)*
  15. Hamburg-East Aurora (D)
  16. Jamestown-Dunkirk (D)
  17. Tom Reed (D) - District of Corning-Hornell
  18. Elmira-Ithaca (S)
  19. Debra Preston (D)* - District of Binghamton-Vestal
  20. District of Fairport-Newark (D)
  21. District of Auburn-Cortland (S)*
  22. Matthew Driscoll (S) - District of Syracuse
  23. Joanie Mahoney (D)* - District of Baldwinsville-DeWitt
  24. District of Oswego-Watertown (D)*
  25. District of Ogdensburg-Gouverneur (D)*
  26. District of Utica-Rome (D)*
  27. District of Cooperstown-Catskills (D)*
  28. District of Chatham-Hudson (S)*
  29. District of Kingston-Poughkeepsie (D)
  30. District of Newburg-Middletown (D)
  31. District of Red Oaks Mill-Brinkerhoff (D)
  32. District of West Point-Highland Mills (D)
  33. District of New City-Spring Valley (S)*
  34. District of Peekskill-Lake Mohegan (D)
  35. District of Ossining-Nyack (D)*
  36. District of White Plains-Harrison (D)*
  37. District of Yonkers-Irvington (D)*
  38. District of Eastchester-New Rochelle (D)
  39. District of Bronx Northwest (S)
  40. District of Bronx Center (S)
  41. District of Bronx Southwest (S)
  42. District of Bronx South (S)
  43. District of Bronx North (S)
  44. District of Bronx Northeast (S)
  45. District of Bronx Southeast-Queens North (S)
  46. District of Manhattan Northwest (S)
  47. District of Manhattan Northeast (S)
  48. District of Manhattan Center East (D)
  49. District of Manhattan Center West (S)
  50. Manhattan Midtown (S)
  51. Manhattan Southwest (S)
  52. Manhattan Southeast (S)
  53. Brooklyn North (S)
  54. District of Staten Island West (D)
  55. District of Staten Island East (S)
  56. Brooklyn West (S)
  57. Brooklyn Southwest (D)
  58. Brooklyn South (S)*
  59. Brooklyn Southeast (D)*
  60. Brooklyn Northwest (S)
  61. Brooklyn Center South (S)
  62. Brooklyn Northeast (S)
  63. Brooklyn East (S)
  64. Brooklyn Center (S)
  65. Brooklyn Junction (S)
  66. Queens West-Bushwick (S)
  67. Queens Northwest (S)
  68. Queens North (S)
  69. Queens Center West (S)
  70. Queens Bayside (S)
  71. Queens Southwest (S)
  72. Queens Center South (S)
  73. Queens Center North (S)
  74. Queens Southeast (S)
  75. Queens Northeast (S)
  76. Glen Cove-The Necks (D)

Oregon (14)

  • District of Klamath Falls-Pendleton (D)
  • District of Bend-Redmond-The Dalles (D)
  • District of Medford-Grants Pass (D)
  • District of Coos Bay-Roseburg (D)
  • District of Eugene (S)
  • District of Corvallis-Albany-Astoria (S)
  • District of Salem (S)
  • District of McMinnville-St. Helens (D)
  • District of Clackamas-Oregon City (D)
  • District of Portland-Gresham-Troutdale (S)
  • District of Lake Oswego-Milwaukie-Forest Grove (S)
  • District of Portland East (S)
  • District of Hillsboro-Aurora (D)
  • District of Portland Downtown-Beaverton-Tigard (S)

Pennsylvania (56)

  1. District of Pittsburgh-Wilkinsburg (S)
  2. District of Erie (S)
  3. District of Pittsburgh South-Mt. Lebanon (S)
  4. District of Mt. Lebanon-Bethel Park (S)
  5. District of Meadville-Stoneboro (D)
  6. District of Oil City-Punxatawney (D)
  7. District of Bradford-Wellsboro (D)
  8. District of New Castle-Heritage (S)
  9. District of Aliquippa-Washington (D)
  10. District of Bellevue-Glenshaw (D)
  11. District of Butler-Kittaning (D)
  12. District of Penn Hills-Monroeville (S)
  13. District of McKeesport-Uniontown (S)
  14. District of Connellsville-Somerset (D)
  15. District of Vandergrift-New Kensington (D)
  16. District of Johnstown-Greensburg (D)
  17. District of Altoona (D)
  18. District of State College-Clearfield (D)


Vermont (2)

  1. John F. Campbell (S) - District of Burlington-Rutland
  2. Peter Welch (S) - District of Montpelier-Bennington

Washington (33)

West Virginia

Wisconsin (22)

  • District of Kenosha-Elkhorn (S)
  • District of

Wyoming (2)

  • Barbara Cubin (D) - District of Casper-Sheridan
  • Cynthia Lummis (D) - District of Cheyenne-Laramie

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki