Fandom

Alternate History

House of Commons (Cleggmania)

40,515pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

incomplete page

List of MPs

English constituencies

This is a list of Members of Parliament (MPs) elected to the House of Commons by constituencies in England for the Fifty-Fifth Parliament of the United Kingdom (2010 to present). It includes both MPs elected at the 2010 general election, held on 1 May 2010, and those subsequently elected in by-elections.

Constituency

Member of Parliament Party
Aldershot Gerald Howarth Conservatives
Aldridge-Brownhills Richard Shepherd Conservatives
Altrincham and Sale West
Amber Valley
Arundel and South Downs
Ashfield Boyce Hornik Liberal Democrat
Ashford
Ashton-under-Lyne
Aylesbury
Banbury
Barking
Barnsley Central
Barnsley East
Barrow and Furness
Basildon and Billericay
Basingstoke
Bassetlaw
Bath
Batley and Spen
Battersea
Beaconsfield
Beckenham
Bedford
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Bethnal Green and Bow
Beverley and Holderness
Bexhill and Battle
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Birkenhead
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Birmingham, Erdington
Birmingham, Hall Green
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Birmingham, Ladywood
Birmingham, Northfield
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Birmingham, Yardley
Bishop Auckland
Blackburn
Blackley and Broughton
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Blackpool South
Blaydon Paul Ahmed Labour
Blyth Valley
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Bolsover
Bolton North East
Bolton South East
Bolton West
Bootle
Boston and Skegness
Bosworth
Bournemouth East
Bournemouth West
Bracknell
Bradford East
Bradford South
Bradford West
Braintree
Brent Central
Brent North
Brentford and Isleworth
Brentwood and Ongar
Bridgwater and West Somerset Ian Liddell-Grainger Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Brighton, Kemptown Ben Duncan Green
Brighton, Pavilion Caroline Lucas Green
Bristol East
Bristol North West
Bristol South
Bristol West
Broadland
Bromley and Chislehurst
Bromsgrove
Broxbourne
Broxtowe
Buckingham
Burnley
Burton
Bury North
Bury South
Bury St Edmunds Mark Ereira-Guyer Green
Calder Valley
Camberwell and Peckham
Camborne and Redruth Julia Goldsworthy Liberal Democrats
Cambridge Tony Juniper Green
Cannock Chase
Canterbury
Carlisle
Carshalton and Wallington
Castle Point
Central Devon Mel Stride Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Charnwood
Chatham and Aylesford
Cheadle
Chelmsford
Chelsea and Fulham
Cheltenham
Chesham and Amersham
City of Chester
Chesterfield
Chichester
Chingford and Woodford Green
Chippenham
Chipping Barnet
Chorley
Christchurch
Cities of London and Westminster
Clacton
Cleethorpes
Colchester
Colne Valley
Congleton
Copeland
Corby
The Cotswolds
Coventry North East
Coventry North West
Coventry South
Crawley
Crew and Nantwich
Croydon Central
Croydon North
Croydon South
Dagenham and Rainham
Darlington
Dartford
Daventry
Denton and Reddish
Derby North
Derby South
Derbyshire Dales
Devizes
Dewsbury
Don Valley
Doncaster Central
Doncaster North
Dover
Dudley North
Dudley South
Dulwich and West Norwood
City of Durham
Ealing Central and Acton
Ealing North
Ealing, Southall
Easington
East Devon Hugo Swire Conservative
East Ham Stephen Timms Labour
East Hampshire
East Surrey
East Worthing and Shoreham
East Yorkshire
Eastbourne
Eastleigh
Eddisbury
Edmonton
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Elmet and Rothwell
Eltham
Enfield North
Enfield, Southgate
Epping Forest
Epsom and Ewell
Erewash
Erith and Thamesmead
Esher and Walton
Exeter Ben Bradshaw Labour
Fareham
Faversham and Mid Kent
Feltham and Heston
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Finchley and Golders Green
Folkestone and Hythe
Forest of Dean
Fylde
Gainsborough
Garston and Halewood
Gateshead Ian Mearns Labour
Gedling
Gillingham and Rainham
Gloucester
Gosport
Grantham and Stamford
Gravesham
Great Grimsby
Great Yarmouth
Greenwich and Woolwich
Guildford
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Matt Sellwood Green
Hackney South and Shoreditch Polly Lane Green
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Halifax
Haltemprice and Howden
Halton
Hammersmith
Hampstead and Kilburn
Harborough
Harlow
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Harrow East
Harrow West
Hartlepool
Harwich and North Essex
Hastings and Rye
Havant
Hayes and Harlington
Hazel Grove
Hemel Hempstead
Hemsworth
Hendon
Henley
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Hertford and Stortford
Hertsmere
Hexham
Heywood and MIddleton
High Peak
HItchin and Harpenden
Holborn and St Pancras
Hornchurch and Upminster
Hornsey and Wood Green
Horsham
Houghton and Sunderland South Bridget Phillipson Labour
Hove Ian Davey Green
Huddersfield Andrew Cooper Green
Huntingdon
Hyndburn
Ilford North
Ilford South
Ipswich
Isle of Wight
Islington South and Finsbury
Islwyn
Jarrow Stephen Hepburn Labour
Keighley
Kenilworth and Southam
Kensington
Kettering
Kingston and Surbiton
Kingston upon Hull East
Kingston upon Hull North
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Kingswood
Knowsley
Lancaster and Fleetwood Gina Dowding Green
Leeds Central
Leeds East
Leeds North East
Leeds North West
Leed West David Blackburn Green
Leicester East
Leicester South Dave Dixey Green
Leicester West
Leicestershire South
Leigh
Lewes
Lewisham East
Lewisham West and Penge
Lewisham, Deptford Darren Johnson Green
Leyton and Wanstead
Lichfield
Lincoln
Liverpool, Riverside
Liverpool, Walton
Liverpool, Wavertree
Liverpool, West Darby
Loughborough
Louth and Horncastle
Ludlow
Luton North
Luton South
Macclesfield
Maidenhead
Maidstone and The Weald
Makerfield
Maldon
Manchester Central
Manchester, Gorton
Manchester, Withington
Mansfield
Meon Valley
Meriden
Mid Bedfordshire
Mid Derbyshire
Mid Dorset and North Pool
Mid Norfolk
Mid Sussex
Mid Worcestershire
Middlesborough
Middlesborough South and East Cleveland
Milton Keynes North
Milton Keynes South
Mitcham and Morden
Mole Valley
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morley and Outwood
New Forest East
New Forest West
Newark
Newbury
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Chi Onwurah Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East Wendy Taylor Liberal Democrat
Newcastle upon Tyne North Ronald Beadle Liberal Democrat
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Newton Abbot Richard Younger-Ross Liberal Democrat
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
North Cornwall Dan Rogerson Liberal Democrat
North Devon Nick Harvey Liberal Democrat
North Dorset
North Durham
North East Bedfordshire
North East Cambridgeshire
North East Derbyshire
North East Hampshire
North East Hertfordshire
North East Somerset
North Herefordshire
North Norfolk
North Shropshire
North Somerset
Morth Swindon
North Thanet
North Tyneside Mary Glindon Labour
North Warwickshire
North West Cambridgeshire
North West Durham
North West Hampshire
North West Leicestershire
North West Norfolk
North Wiltshire
Northampton North
Northampton South
Norwich North
Norwich South Adrian Ramsay Green
Nottingham East
Nottingham North
Nottingham South
Nuneaton
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Oldham East and Saddleworth Elwyn Watkins Liberal Democrat
Oldham West and Royton
Orpington
Oxford East
Oxford West and Abingdon Evan Harris Liberal Democrat
Pendle
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Penrith and The Border
Peterborough
Plymouth, Moor View Alison Seabeck Labour
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Linda Gilroy Labour
Poole
Poplar and Limehouse
Portsmouth North
Portsmouth South
Preston
Pudsey
Putney
Rayleigh and Wickford
Reading East
Reading West
Redcar
Redditch
Reigate
Ribble Valley
Richmond
Richmond Park
Rochdale
Rochester and Strood
Rochford and Southend East
Romford
Romsey and Southampton North
Rossendale and Darwen
Rother Valley
Rotherham
Rugby
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Runnymede and Weybridge
Rushcliffe
Rutland and Melton
Saffron Walden
Salford and Eccles
Salisbury
Scarborough and Whitby
Scunthorpe
Sedgefield
Sefton Central
Selby and Ainsty
Sevenoaks
Sheffield Central Paul Scriven Liberal Democrat
Sheffield South East
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Sheffield, Hallam Nick Clegg Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Heeley
Sherwood
Shipley
Shrewsbury and Atcham
SIttingbourne and Sheppey
Skipton and Ripon
Sleaford and Norh Hykeham
Slough
Solihull
Somerton and Frome David Heath Liberal Democrat
South Basildon and East Thurrock
South Cambridgeshire
South Derbyshire
South Dorset
South East Cambridgeshire
South Holland and The Deepings
South Norfolk
South Northamptonshire
South Ribble
South Shields Emma Lewell-Buck Labour
South Staffordshire
South Suffolk
South Swindon
South Thanet
South West Bedfordshire
South West Devon Gary Streeter Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
South West Surrey
South West Wiltshire
Southampton, Itchen
Southampton, Test
Southend West
Southport
Spelthorne
St Albans
St Austell and Newquay Steve Gilbert Liberal Democrat
St Helens North
St Helends South and Whiston
St Ives Andrew George Liberal Democrat
Stafford
Staffordshire Moorlands
Stalybridge and Hyde
Stevenage
Stockport
Stockton North
Stockton South
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Stoke-on-Trent North
Stoke-on-Trent South
Stone
Stourbridge
Statford-on-Avon
Streatham
Stretford and Urmston
Stroud
Suffolk Coastal
Sunderland Central
Surrey Heath
Sutton and Cheam
Sutton Coldfield
Tamworth
Tatton
Taunton Deane Jeremy Browne Liberal Democrat
Telford
Tewkesbury
Thirsk and Malton
Thornbury and Yate
Thurrock
Tiverton and Honiton Neil Parish Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Tooting
Torbay Adrian Sanders Liberal Democrat
Torridge and West Devon Adam Symons Liberal Democrat
Totnes Sarah Wollaston Conservative
Tottenham
Truro and Falmouth Terrye Teverson Liberal Democrat
Tunbridge Wells
Twickenham
Tynemouth
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Vauxhall
Wakefield
Wallasey
Walsall North
Walsall South
Walthamstow
Wansbeck
Wantage
Warley
Warrington North
Warrington South
Warwick and Leamington
Washington and Sunderland West Sharon Hodgson Labour
Watford
Waveney
Wealden
Weaver Vale
Wellingborough
Wells Tessa Munt Liberal Democrat
Welwyn Hatfield
Wentworth and Dearne
West Bromwich East
West Bromwich Est
West Dorset
West Ham
West Lancashire
West Suffolk
West Worcestershire
Westminster North
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Weston-Super-Mare
Wigan
Wimbledon
Winchester
Windsor
Wirral South
Wirral West
Witham James Abbott Green
Witney David Cameron Conservative
Woking
Wokingham
Wolverhampton North East
Wolverhampton South East
Wolverhampton South West
Worcester
Workington
Worsley and Eccles South
Worthing West
The Wrekin
Wrexham
Wycombe
Wyre and Preston North
Wyre Forest
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Yeovil David Laws Liberal Democrat
York Central
York Outer

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki