FANDOM


Events

Archery

Participants

Women's
  • Amy Ivers (Duchy of Lancaster) GOLD
  • Lucy McNeill (Essex) SILVER
  • Judy Hynes (Woodbridge)
  • Elena Mousikou (Greece) BRONZE
  • Nathalie Dielen (Alpine Confederation)
Men's
  • Alex Williams (Southern England)
  • Robert Coghlan (Duchy of Lancaster) GOLD
  • John Harold (Essex) SILVER
  • Eric Wise (Woodbridge)
  • Jeff Henckels (Luxembourg)
  • Daniel Morillo (Spain) BRONZE

Boxing

Participants

  • Lightweights
    • Vic Darchinyan (Armenia) GOLD
    • Andrzej Liczik (Crimea)
    • Albert Selimov (Dagestan) BRONZE
    • John Joe Nevin (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Welterweights
    • Gennady Kovalev (Kuban) BRONZE
    • Jack Griffin (Duchy of Lancaster)
    • Charlie Hawkins (Woodbridge)
    • John Joe Joyce (Celtic Alliance) FOURTH
    • Neil Perkins (Celtic Alliance)
    • Tom Stalker (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
    • Dejan Zavec (Slovenia) GOLD
    • Ruslan Khairov (Dagestan)
  • Middleweights
    • Andranik Hakobyan (Armenia) BRONZE
    • Vugar Alakbarov (Azerbaijan)
    • Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov (Dagestan) SILVER
    • Javid Taghiyev (Azerbaijan)
    • John Benton (Woodbridge) FOURTH
    • Darren Sutherland (Celtic Alliance)
    • Sebastian Sylvester (Prussia) GOLD
    • Dmitry Pirog (Crimea)
  • Heavyweights
    • Sultan Ibragimov (Dagestan)
    • Magomed Aripgadjiev (Dagestan) SILVER
    • Artur Beterbiyev (Dagestan) BRONZE
    • Kenny Egan (Celtic Alliance) GOLD

Cycling (track)

Participants

Women's
  • Sonia Huguet (Luxembourg)
  • Karin Thürig (Alpine Confederation) SILVER
  • Wendy Houvenaghel (Celtic Alliance) GOLD
  • Julie Anne Forrester (Celtic Alliance)
  • Rachel Heal (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE
Men's
  • Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
  • Alex Dowsett (Essex)
  • Alexander Serov (Karelia) BRONZE
  • Antonio Tauler (Spain)
  • Joan Llaneras (Spain) GOLD
  • Franco Marvulli (Alpine Confederation)
  • David O'Loughlin (Celtic Alliance)
  • Chris Newton (Cleveland)
  • David Daniell (Cleveland)
  • Steve Cummings (Celtic Alliance)
  • Mark Cavendish (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Peter Kennaugh (Celtic Alliance)
  • Tim Kennaugh (Celtic Alliance)
  • James McCallum (Celtic Alliance)
  • Evan Oliphant (Celtic Alliance)

Cycling (road)

Participants

Women's
  • Judith Arndt (Prussia)
  • Noemi Cantele (Alpine Confederation)
  • Julie Watts (Essex)
  • Sonia Huguet (Luxembourg)
  • Nicole Brändli (Alpine Confederation)
  • Priska Doppmann (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Karin Thürig (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Wendy Houvenaghel (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Rachel Heal (Celtic Alliance)
Men's
  • Andriy Hryvko (Crimea)
  • Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
  • Mark Seaman (Essex)
  • Borut Božič (Slovenia)
  • Andrej Hauptman (Slovenia)
  • Uroš Murn (Slovenia)
  • Gorazd Štangelj (Slovenia)
  • Tadej Valjavec (Slovenia)
  • Alexander Serov (Karelia)
  • Benoît Joachim (Luxembourg)
  • Kim Kirchen (Luxembourg)
  • Fränk Schleck (Luxembourg)
  • Andy Schleck (Luxembourg) GOLD
  • Gerrit Glomser (Alpine Confederation)
  • Bernhard Eisel (Alpine Confederation)
  • Philippe Gilbert (Luxembourg)
  • Max van Heeswijk (Luxembourg)
  • Christian Pfannberger (Alpine Confederation)
  • Thomas Rohregger (Alpine Confederation)
  • Christophe Brandt (Luxembourg)
  • Maxime Monfort (Luxembourg)
  • Alejandro Valverde (Spain) BRONZE
  • Antonio Tauler (Spain)
  • Fabian Cancellara (Alpine Confederation) SILVER
  • Ciarán Power (Celtic Alliance)
  • Mark Scanlon (Celtic Alliance)
  • Philip Deignan (Celtic Alliance)
  • Chris Newton (Cleveland)
  • Steve Cummings (Celtic Alliance)
  • Jonathan Bellis (Celtic Alliance)
  • Mark Cavendish (Celtic Alliance)
  • Peter Kennaugh (Celtic Alliance)
  • Tim Kennaugh (Celtic Alliance)
  • James McCallum (Celtic Alliance)
  • Evan Oliphant (Celtic Alliance)
  • Jure Golčer (Slovenia)
  • Laurens ten Dam (North Germany)
  • Mirko Celestino (Genoa)
  • Marco Fertonani (Genoa)

Fencing

Participants

Women's
  • Claudia Bokel (North Germany) SILVER
  • Aida Shanayeva (Ossetia) GOLD
  • Siobhan Byrne (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE
  • Katy Livingston (Cleveland)
Men's
  • Stefano Carozzo (Genoa)
  • Mihai Covaliu (Transylvania) BRONZE
  • Luke Deamer (Southern England) SILVER
  • Aldo Montano (Tuscany)
  • Alex O'Connell (Essex)
  • Andrea Baldini (Tuscany) GOLD

Gymnastics

Participants

Women's
  • Ariella Kaeslin (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Steliana Nistor (Transylvania) SILVER
  • Inna Zhukova (Kuban) GOLD
  • Irina Karavayeva (Kuban)
  • Natalia Chernova (Kuban)
Men's
  • Ilia Giorgadze (Georgia)
  • Mitja Petkovšek (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Herodotos Giorgallas (Greece)
  • Filip Ude (Croatia) GOLD
  • Jordan Jovtchev (Rhodope)
  • Flavius Koczi (Transylvania)
  • Igor Cassina (Alpine Confederation)
  • Dmitry Ushakov (Kuban) SILVER
  • Ioan Silviu Suciu (Transylvania)

Shooting

Participants

Women's
  • Ekaterina Dafovska (Rhodope)
  • Georgina Anderson (East Britain)
  • Barbara Lechner (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Laura Barker-McCardle (Essex) GOLD
  • Dorothy McShane (Woodbridge)
  • Andri Eleftheriou (Greece) SILVER
Men's
  • David Strand (East Britain)
  • Andrew May (Duchy of Lancaster)
  • Michael Yates (Woodbridge)
  • Maik Eckhardt (Waldeck-Hesse)
  • Oliver Geissmann (Alpine Confederation)
  • James Huckle (Essex) BRONZE
  • George Achilleos (Greece) SILVER
  • Antonis Nicolaides (Greece) GOLD
  • Derek Burnett (Celtic Alliance)

Weightlifting

Participants

Men's
  • 72kg
    • Tigran Gevorg Martirosyan (Armenia) SILVER
    • Dimitrios Minasidis (Greece)
    • Taner Sağır (Rhodope) GOLD
    • Nikolay Pechalov (Rhodope) BRONZE
  • 85kg
    • Andrei Rybakou (Belarus) SILVER
    • Giorgi Asanidze (Georgia) GOLD
    • Tigran Vardan Martirosyan (Armenia) BRONZE
    • Siarhei Lahun (Belarus)
  • 100kg
    • Milen Dobrev (Rhodope) BRONZE
    • Velichko Cholakov (Rhodope)
    • Marcin Dołęga (East Poland) SILVER
    • Nizami Pashayev (Azerbaijan)
    • Andrei Aramnau (Belarus) GOLD

Wrestling (Freestyle)

Participants

Women's
  • 60kg
    • Stephanie Gross (Alpine Confederation) SILVER
    • Marina Shainova (Kuban) GOLD
    • Nadine Tokar (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
Men's
  • 60kg
    • Murad Ramazanov (Dagestan) BRONZE
    • Mavlet Batirov (Dagestan) GOLD
    • Besik Kudukhov (Ossetia) SILVER
    • Francisco Sánchez (Spain)
  • 66kg
    • Irbek Farniev (Ossetia) SILVER
    • Otar Tushishvili (Georgia) GOLD
    • Grégory Sarrasin (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • 74kg
    • Murad Gaidarov (Dagestan) SILVER
    • Buvaisar Saitiev (Dagestan) GOLD
    • Ibragim Aldatov (Ossetia) BRONZE
  • 83kg
    • Joe Riley (Duchy of Lancaster) SILVER
    • Connor McDonald (East Britain) BRONZE
    • Adam Saitiev (Dagestan) GOLD
  • 96kg
    • Khetag Gazyumov (Ossetia) SILVER
    • Khadjimourat Gatsalov (Ossetia) BRONZE
    • Shirvani Muradov (Dagestan) GOLD
  • 110kg
    • Ali Isayev (Dagestan)
    • David Musuľbes (Ossetia) SILVER
    • Marcin Dołęga (East Poland) BRONZE
    • Bakhtiyar Akhmedov (Dagestan) GOLD

Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Participants

Men's
  • 66kg
    • Armen Nazarian (Armenia) BRONZE
    • Manuchar Kvirkelia (Georgia)
    • Farid Mansurov (Georgia) GOLD
    • Armen Vardanyan (Armenia)SILVER
  • 104kg
    • Karam Gaber (Greece) GOLD
    • Marek Mikulski (East Poland) BRONZE
    • Mohamed Abdelfatah (Greece) SILVER

Sailing

Participants

Women's
  • Greece GOLD
  • Crimea SILVER
  • Genoa
  • Georgia
  • Southern England
  • Estonia
  • Prussia
  • North Germany BRONZE
  • Celtic Alliance
  • Spain
  • Alpine Confederation
  • East Britain
Men's
  • Greece SILVER
  • Crimea
  • Genoa
  • Georgia
  • Southern England GOLD
  • Estonia
  • Prussia
  • North Germany
  • Celtic Alliance
  • Spain BRONZE
  • Alpine Confederation
  • East Britain

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.