Fandom

Alternate History

2010 Europa Games: Athletics (1983: Doomsday)

40,566pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk55 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Events

Running (100 m)

Participants

Women's
  • Elizabeth O'Layley (Essex)
  • Alenka Bikar (Slovenia)
  • Eleni Artymata (Greece) GOLD
  • Ailis McSweeney (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
Men's
  • Prodromos Katsantonis (Greece)
  • Anninos Marcoullides (Greece)
  • Konstantinos Kenteris (Greece) GOLD
  • Simon Kirch (Rhineland Federation) BRONZE
  • Graham Hedman (Essex)
  • Matic Osovnikar (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Jan Žumer (Slovenia)
  • Marc Schneeberger (Alpine Confederation)
  • Pascal Mancini (Alpine Confederation)
  • Marco Cribari (Alpine Confederation)
  • Paul Hession (Celtic Alliance)

Running (200m)

Participants

Women's
  • Yuliya Gushchina (Don) GOLD
  • Alenka Bikar (Slovenia)
  • Eleni Artymata (Greece) SILVER
  • Karin Mayr-Krifka (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Solen Désert-Mariller (Celtic Alliance)
  • Claire Brady (Celtic Alliance)
Men's
  • Prodromos Katsantonis (Greece)
  • Anninos Marcoullides (Greece)
  • Anastasios Gousis (Greece)
  • Konstantinos Kenteris (Greece) SILVER
  • Simon Kirch (Rhineland Federation)
  • Matic Osovnikar (Slovenia)
  • Graham Hedman (Essex)
  • Marc Schneeberger (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Pascal Mancini (Alpine Confederation)
  • Marco Cribari (Alpine Confederation)
  • Paul Hession (Celtic Alliance) GOLD

Running (400m)

Participants

Women's
  • Claudia Marx (Prussia)
  • Claudia Hoffmann (Prussia) GOLD
  • Melissa Marshall (Essex)
  • Lidia Chojecka (East Poland) BRONZE
  • Solen Désert-Mariller (Celtic Alliance)
  • Joanne Cuddihy (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Marian Andrews (Celtic Alliance)
  • Claire Bergin (Celtic Alliance)
  • Jenny Meadows (Duchy of Lancaster)
Men's
  • Anastasios Gousis (Greece)
  • Konstantinos Kenteris (Greece) GOLD
  • Sebastian Gatzka (Waldeck-Hesse)
  • Sean Baldock (Southern England)
  • Marcus Hunt (Essex)
  • Peter Bradshaw (Duchy of Lancaster)
  • Kacper Kozłowski (East Poland) BRONZE
  • David Gillick (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • David McCarthy (Celtic Alliance)

Running (800m)

Participants

Women's
  • Maria Cioncan (Transylvania) BRONZE
  • Claudia Hoffmann (Prussia) SILVER
  • Brigita Langerholc (Slovenia)
  • Jolanda Čeplak (Slovenia)
  • Elizabeth Shaw (Woodbridge)
  • Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk (East Poland)
  • Jenny Meadows (Duchy of Lancaster) GOLD
Men's
  • Peter Bradshaw (Duchy of Lancaster)
  • Simon Eyre (Southern England) BRONZE
  • Sam Kisgart (Woodbridge)
  • David Bustos (Spain) SILVER
  • David Fiegen (Luxembourg) GOLD
  • Thomas Chamney (Celtic Alliance)
  • James Nolan (Celtic Alliance)

Running (1500m)

Participants

Women's
  • Maria Cioncan (Transylvania) SILVER
  • Alesia Turava (Belarus) BRONZE
  • Sonja Roman (Slovenia)
  • Lidia Chojecka (East Poland) GOLD
  • Sabine Fischer (Alpine Confederation)
  • Fionnuala Britton (Celtic Alliance)
  • Sonia O'Sullivan (Celtic Alliance)
  • Roisin McGettigan (Celtic Alliance)
Men's
  • Christian Obrist (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Robert Wilson (Essex) BRONZE
  • David Bustos (Spain)
  • James Nolan (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Mark Carroll (Celtic Alliance)

Running (5000m)

Participants

Women's
  • Cristina Casandra (Transylvania)
  • Daniela Cârlan (Transylvania)
  • Sabrina Mockenhaupt (Waldeck-Hesse) SILVER
  • Silvia Weissteiner (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Lidia Chojecka (East Poland)
  • Sabine Fischer (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Sonia O'Sullivan (Celtic Alliance)
  • Marie Davenport (Celtic Alliance)
Men's
  • Stefano La Rosa (Tuscany) GOLD
  • Christian Belz (Alpine Confederation) SILVER
  • David McCarthy (Celtic Alliance)
  • Mark Carroll (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE

Running (10,000m)

Participants

Women's
  • Mihaela Botezan (Transylvania) BRONZE
  • Sabrina Mockenhaupt (Waldeck-Hesse) GOLD
  • Sonia O'Sullivan (Celtic Alliance)
  • Marie Davenport (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Helen Pattinson (Duchy of Lancaster)
Men's
  • Dean Macey (Essex) BRONZE
  • Andrea Lalli (Tuscany) SILVER
  • Christian Belz (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Mark Carroll (Celtic Alliance)

Marathon

Participants

Women's
  • Constantina Diţă-Tomescu (Transylvania) GOLD
  • Lidia Simon (Transylvania) SILVER
  • Luminiţa Talpoş Transylvania)
  • Athina Papayianni Greece)
  • Victoria Waterfield (Woodbridge) BRONZE
Men's
  • Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi (Greece)
  • Ottaviano Andriani (Greece) SILVER
  • Marcel Tschopp (Alpine Confederation)
  • Dean Macey (Essex)
  • Pavel Loskutov (Estonia)
  • Harry Sullivan (Woodbridge) BRONZE
  • Viktor Röthlin (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Günther Weidlinger (Alpine Confederation)
  • Mark Carroll (Celtic Alliance)

Hurdles (100 m, Women)

Participants

  • Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach (Waldeck-Hesse) BRONZE
  • Anna Olichwierczuk (East Poland)
  • Derval O'Rourke (Celtic Alliance) GOLD
  • Lisa Urech (Alpine Confederation) SILVER

Hurdles (110m, Men)

Participants

  • Damjan Zlatnar (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Felipe Vivancos (Spain) GOLD
  • Chris Baillie (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE

Hurdles (400m)

Participants

Women's
  • Ionela Târlea (Transylvania) SILVER
  • Monika Niederstätter (Alpine Confederation)
  • Anna Olichwierczuk (East Poland) GOLD
  • Androula Sialou (Greece) BRONZE
Men's
  • Damjan Zlatnar (Slovenia) GOLD
  • Felipe Vivancos (Spain) SILVER
  • Chris Baillie (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE

Relay (4 x 100m)

Participants

Women's
  • Transylvania
  • Prussia
  • Essex
  • East Poland
  • Woodbridge
  • Alpine Confederation SILVER
  • Luxembourg
  • Celtic Alliance GOLD
  • Spain
  • Cleveland
  • North Germany
  • Don BRONZE
  • Lancaster
  • Slovenia
Men's
  • Greece GOLD
  • Essex
  • Prussia
  • East Poland
  • Woodbridge
  • Alpine Confederation BRONZE
  • Luxembourg
  • Celtic Alliance
  • Spain
  • Southern England
  • North Germany
  • Waldeck-Hesse
  • Rhineland Federation
  • Slovenia SILVER

Relay (4 x 400m)

Participants

Women's
  • Transylvania
  • Prussia SILVER
  • Essex
  • East Poland BRONZE
  • Woodbridge
  • Alpine Confederation
  • Luxembourg
  • Celtic Alliance GOLD
  • Spain
  • Cleveland
  • North Germany
  • Don
  • Lancaster
  • Slovenia
Men's
  • Greece GOLD
  • Essex
  • Southern England
  • Prussia
  • East Poland
  • Woodbridge
  • Alpine Confederation
  • Luxembourg
  • Celtic Alliance SILVER
  • Spain
  • North Germany
  • Waldeck-Hesse BRONZE
  • Rhineland Federation
  • Slovenia

Long jump

Participants

Women's
  • Stiliani Pilatou (Greece) GOLD
  • Niki Xanthou (Greece) SILVER
  • Karin Ruckstuhl (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
Men's
  • Louis Tsatoumas (Greece) GOLD
  • Gregor Cankar (Slovenia)
  • Jan Žumer (Slovenia)
  • Eusebio Cáceres (Spain)
  • Julien Fivaz (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Chris Tomlinson (Cleveland) SILVER

Triple jump

Participants

Women's
  • Olga Vasdeki (Greece) GOLD
  • Viktoriya Gurova (Kuban) SILVER
  • Athanasia Perra (Greece) BRONZE
Men's
  • Lauri Leis (Estonia)
  • Marian Oprea (Transylvania) GOLD
  • Charles Friedek (Waldeck-Hesse) SILVER
  • Boštjan Šimunič (Slovenia) BRONZE

High jump

Participants

Women's
  • Blanka Vlašić (Croatia) GOLD
  • Beatrice Lundmark (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Deirdre Ryan (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Agni Charalambous (Greece)
Men's
  • Yaroslav Rybakov (Belarus) SILVER
  • Vyacheslav Voronin (Ossetia)
  • Kyriakos Ioannou (Greece)
  • Rožle Prezelj (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Andrey Silnov (Don) GOLD

Pole vault

Participants

Women's
  • Teja Melink (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Tina Šutej (Slovenia)
  • Tatyana Polnova (Kuban) BRONZE
  • Anna Katharina Schmid (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Anna Fitidou (Greece
Men's
  • Jurij Rovan (Slovenia)
  • Tim Lobinger (Rhineland Federation) BRONZE
  • Raphael Holzdeppe (Rhineland Federation) SILVER
  • Yevgeny Lukyanenko (Kuban) GOLD
  • Rens Blom (Luxembourg)

Shot Put

Participants

Women's
  • Irina Korzhanenko (Don) GOLD
  • Anca Vilceanu (Transylvania) SILVER
  • Elizabeth O'Layley (Essex) BRONZE
Men's
  • Andrei Mikhnevich (Belarus) SILVER
  • Taavi Peetre (Estonia)
  • Miran Vodovnik (Slovenia)
  • Carl Myerscough (Duchy of Lancaster)
  • Tomasz Majewski (East Poland) GOLD
  • Rutger Smith (North Germany) BRONZE

Discus throw

Participants

Women's
  • Styliani Tsikouna (Greece)
  • Claire Smithson (Southern England) BRONZE
  • Wioletta Potępa (East Poland) SILVER
  • Sandra Perković (Croatia) GOLD
Men's
  • Märt Israel (Estonia)
  • Piotr Małachowski (East Poland) GOLD
  • Mario Pestano (Spain) BRONZE
  • Rutger Smith (North Germany) SILVER

Hammer throw

Participants

Women's
  • Eleni Teloni (Greece)
  • Betty Heidler (Prussia) 'SILVER
  • Andrea Bunjes (North Germany)
  • Aksana Miankova (Belarus) GOLD
  • Eileen O'Keeffe (Celtic Alliance)
  • Shirley Webb (Northumbria) BRONZE
  • Kathrin Klaas (Waldeck-Hesse)
Men's
  • Vadim Devyatovskiy (Belarus) SILVER
  • Nicola Vizzoni (Tuscany) BRONZE
  • Primož Kozmus (Slovenia) GOLD

Javelin throw

Participants

Women's
  • Felicia Ţilea-Moldovan (Transylvania) BRONZE
  • Natallia Shymchuk (Rhodope)
  • Vira Rebryk (Crimea) SILVER
  • Laura Malcolms (Essex)
  • Martina Ratej (Slovenia)
  • Goldie Sayers (Woodbridge) GOLD
Men's
  • Christian Nicolay (Rhineland Federation) BRONZE
  • Mihkel Kukk (Estonia) GOLD
  • Matija Kranjc (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Eduardo Martinez (Woodbridge)

Decathlon (men)

Participants

  • André Niklaus (Prussia) GOLD
  • Mikk Pahapill (Estonia) SILVER
  • Carl Jablonksi (Woodbridge)
  • Roland Schwarzl (Alpine Confederation)
  • François Gourmet (Luxembourg)
  • Eugène Martineau (Luxembourg)
  • Dale Garland (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE

Heptathlon (women)

Participants

  • Ljudmyla Blonska (Crimea) BRONZE
  • Kaie Kand (Estonia)
  • Tatyana Chernova (Kuban) GOLD
  • Linda Züblin (Alpine Confederation) SILVER

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki