Fandom

Alternate History

2010 Europa Games: Aquatics (1983: Doomsday)

42,105pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk34 Share

Events

Diving

Participants:

Women's
  • Christin Steuer (Prussia)
  • Francesca Dallapé (Alpine Confederation)
  • Tania Cagnotto (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Ditte Kotzian (Prussia) SILVER
  • Valentina Marocchi (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
Men's
  • Andrew Davison (East Britain) GOLD
  • Patrick Hausding (Prussia) BRONZE
  • Sascha Klein (Luxembourg) SILVER

Backstroke (100m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Anja Čarman (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Gemma Spofforth (Southern England) GOLD
  • Alenka Kejžar (Slovenia)
  • Cathleen Rund (Prussia)
  • Petra Banović (Croatia) BRONZE
Men's
  • Blaž Medvešek (Slovenia)
  • Jernej Godec (Slovenia)
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE
  • Gregor Tait (Celtic Alliance) GOLD
  • Ralf Braun (Prussia) SILVER

Backstroke (200m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Anja Čarman (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Gemma Spofforth (Southern England) GOLD
  • Alenka Kejžar (Slovenia)
  • Cathleen Rund (Prussia) BRONZE
  • Petra Banović (Croatia)
Men's
  • Blaž Medvešek (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Jernej Godec (Slovenia)
  • Gregor Tait (Celtic Alliance) GOLD
  • Ralf Braun (Prussia)

Breaststroke (100m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Alenka Kejžar (Slovenia)
  • Rebecca Cooke (Southern England)
  • Jaime King (Cleveland) SILVER
  • Nataša Kejžar (Slovenia) GOLD
  • Smiljana Marinović (Croatia) BRONZE
Men's
  • Igor Borysik (Crimea) GOLD
  • Damir Dugonjič (Slovenia)
  • Andrew Bree (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Vanja Rogulj (Croatia) BRONZE

Breaststroke (200m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Alenka Kejžar (Slovenia) GOLD
  • Rebecca Cooke (Southern England) BRONZE
  • Jaime King (Cleveland)
  • Nataša Kejžar (Slovenia)
  • Smiljana Marinović (Croatia) SILVER
Men's
  • Igor Borysik (Crimea) SILVER
  • Damir Dugonjič (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Andrew Bree (Celtic Alliance) GOLD
  • Vanja Rogulj (Croatia)

Butterfly (100m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Annika Mehlhorn (Waldeck-Hesse) SILVER
  • Anja Klinar (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Anna Stylianou (Greece)
  • Francesca Halsall (Duchy of Lancaster) GOLD
Men's
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Jernej Godec (Slovenia) GOLD
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE

Butterfly (200m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Annika Mehlhorn (Waldeck-Hesse) GOLD
  • Anja Klinar (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Anna Stylianou (Greece)
  • Francesca Halsall (Duchy of Lancaster) BRONZE
Men's
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Jernej Godec (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance) GOLD

Freestyle (50m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Franziska van Almsick (Prussia)
  • Rosalind Brett (East Britain) SILVER
  • Anna Stylianou (Greece) BRONZE
  • Francesca Halsall (Duchy of Lancaster) GOLD
Men's
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Jernej Godec (Slovenia) GOLD
  • Lorenzo Vismara (Alpine Confederation) SILVER
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance)
  • Dominik Meichtry (Alpine Confederation)

Freestyle (100m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Franziska van Almsick (Prussia)
  • Rosalind Brett (East Britain) BRONZE
  • Anna Stylianou (Greece) SILVER
  • Francesca Halsall (Duchy of Lancaster) GOLD
Men's
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Jernej Godec (Slovenia)
  • Lorenzo Vismara (Alpine Confederation) BRONZE
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance)
  • Dominik Meichtry (Alpine Confederation) GOLD

Freestyle (200m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Yana Klochkova (Crimea)
  • Franziska van Almsick (Prussia) SILVER
  • Natalya Baranovskaya (Belarus) BRONZE
  • Ivanka Moralieva (Rhodope)
  • Anna Stylianou (Greece) GOLD
  • Paola Tirados (Spain)
  • Petra Banović (Croatia)
Men's
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia) BRONZE
  • Lorenzo Vismara (Alpine Confederation)
  • Bojan Zdešar (Slovenia)
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance) SILVER
  • Dominik Meichtry (Alpine Confederation) GOLD

Freestyle (400m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Franziska van Almsick (Prussia)
  • Yana Klochkova (Crimea) BRONZE
  • Natalya Baranovskaya (Belarus)
  • Ivanka Moralieva (Rhodope)
  • Anja Čarman (Slovenia)
  • Rebecca Cooke (Southern England)
  • Flavia Rigamonti (Alpine Confederation) SILVER
  • Joanne Jackson (Cleveland) GOLD
Men's
  • Bojan Zdešar (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Lorenzo Vismara (Alpine Confederation)
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia)
  • Petar Stoychev (Rhodope) BRONZE
  • Dominik Meichtry (Alpine Confederation) GOLD

Freestyle (Women's 800m)

Participants:

  • Yana Klochkova (Crimea) BRONZE
  • Ivanka Moralieva (Rhodope)
  • Anja Čarman (Slovenia)
  • Rebecca Cooke (Southern England) SILVER
  • Flavia Rigamonti (Alpine Confederation) GOLD
  • Joanne Jackson (Cleveland)
  • Paola Tirados (Spain)

Freestyle (Men's 1500m)

Participants:

  • Bojan Zdešar (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Nenad Buljan (Croatia) BRONZE
  • Petar Stoychev (Rhodope) GOLD

Men's 10km Open Water

Participants:

  • Petar Stoychev (Rhodope) GOLD
  • Simone Ercoli (Tuscany) BRONZE
  • Gilles Rondy (Celtic Alliance) SILVER

Freestyle Relay (4 x 100m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Kuban
  • Prussia BRONZE
  • Greece
  • Genoa
  • Southern England
  • Crimea
  • Alpine Confederation
  • Cleveland
  • North Germany
  • Celtic Alliance
  • Spain
  • Slovenia
  • Lancaster GOLD
  • Rhodope
  • East Britain SILVER
  • Belarus
Men's
  • Kuban
  • Prussia
  • Greece
  • Genoa
  • Southern England
  • Crimea
  • Alpine Confederation SILVER
  • Cleveland
  • North Germany
  • Celtic Alliance BRONZE
  • Spain
  • Slovenia GOLD
  • Lancaster
  • Rhodope
  • East Britain
  • Belarus

Freestyle Relay (4 x 200m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Kuban
  • Prussia GOLD
  • Greece
  • Genoa
  • Southern England
  • Crimea BRONZE
  • Alpine Confederation
  • Cleveland
  • North Germany
  • Celtic Alliance
  • Spain
  • Slovenia
  • Lancaster
  • Rhodope
  • East Britain
  • Belarus SILVER
Men's
  • Kuban
  • Prussia BRONZE
  • Greece
  • Genoa
  • Southern England
  • Crimea
  • Alpine Confederation GOLD
  • Cleveland
  • North Germany
  • Celtic Alliance
  • Spain
  • Slovenia
  • Lancaster
  • Rhodope SILVER
  • East Britain
  • Belarus

Individual Medley (200m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Yana Klochkova (Crimea) GOLD
  • Alenka Kejžar (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Anja Klinar (Slovenia)
  • Rosalind Brett (East Britain)
  • Cathleen Rund (Prussia)
  • Petra Banović (Croatia) BRONZE
Men's
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE
  • Gregor Tait (Celtic Alliance) GOLD

Individual Medley (400m)

Participants:

Women's
  • Yana Klochkova (Crimea) GOLD
  • Alenka Kejžar (Slovenia)
  • Anja Klinar (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Cathleen Rund (Prussia) BRONZE
  • Petra Banović (Croatia)
Men's
  • Peter Mankoč (Slovenia) SILVER
  • Stephen Parry (Celtic Alliance) BRONZE
  • Gregor Tait (Celtic Alliance) GOLD

Medley Relay

Participants:

Women's
  • Kuban
  • Prussia GOLD
  • Greece
  • Genoa
  • Southern England
  • Crimea SILVER
  • North Germany
  • Spain
  • Slovenia BRONZE
  • Alpine Confederation
  • East Britain
  • Celtic Alliance
Men's
  • Kuban
  • Prussia
  • Greece
  • Genoa
  • Southern England
  • Crimea
  • North Germany
  • Spain
  • Slovenia GOLD
  • Alpine Confederation BRONZE
  • East Britain
  • Celtic Alliance SILVER

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.